At the Palace Garden

Carl Wilhelm Christian Malchin (Kröpelin 1838 - Schwerin-Ostorf 1923)

At the Palace Garden

Lot-No. 54

Proceeds : 2.000 €

Oil/canvas/board, 57,5 x 42,5 cm, sign. a. dat. Malchin 1900, a little rest. - German landscapist, studied in Weimar, exhibitions in Berlin, Weimar, Rostock a. Stralsund. - Mus.: Berlin (Nationalgalerie), Rostock, Schwerin, Breslau, Königsberg, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Schulz (Künstlerlexikon Ahrenshoop), Jürß (C.M.) et.al.

Carl Wilhelm Christian Malchin: At the Palace Garden

At the Palace Garden

Lot-No. 54

Proceeds : 2.000 €

At the Palace Garden
At the Palace Garden