Sailingships by Sunsetlight

Anton Melbye (Kopenhagen 1818 - Paris 1875)

Sailingships by Sunsetlight

Lot-No. 133

Proceeds : 1.400 €

Watercolour, 13 x 21,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Anton Melbye 1862, annotated lo. cent. with a personal dedication to professor Hoeck, unopened. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Kopenhagen, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Weilbach et.al.

Anton Melbye: Sailingships by Sunsetlight

Sailingships by Sunsetlight

Lot-No. 133

Proceeds : 1.400 €

Sailingships by Sunsetlight
Sailingships by Sunsetlight