English Frigates on the Mediterranean Sea

Heinrich Leitner (Wien 1842 - Hamburg 1913)

Lot-No. 130

Proceeds : 2.700 €

Oil/panel, 15 x 23,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. H. Leitner 1874 Hamburg, slight fissure in the wood. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Heinrich Leitner: English Frigates on the Mediterranean Sea

Lot-No. 130

Proceeds : 2.700 €