Conversation on the Farmyard

Josua von Gietl (München 1847 - München 1922)

Conversation on the Farmyard

Lot-No. 39

Proceeds : 2.800,00 €

Oil/canvas, 90,5 x 69 cm, sign. lo. le. Gietl, on the strechter noted "Josua von Gietl München", on the reverse oilstudy of a seated man, min. rest., unframed. - Mus.: Mühlhausen i. E., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit et.al.

Josua von Gietl: Conversation on the Farmyard

Conversation on the Farmyard

Lot-No. 39

Proceeds : 2.800,00 €

Conversation on the Farmyard