Black Forest Landscape at Schönenberg

Hans Thoma (Bernau/Schwarzw. 1839 - Karlsruhe 1924)

Lot-No. 258

Proceeds : 100 €

Etching, 28, 24 cm, sign. lo. ri. in pencil Hans Thoma, titled a. dat. lo. le. in the plate Schönenberg 21.3.03, as well as monogr. in the plate lo. ri., dam., unframed. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Berlin, Basel, Köln, Bremen et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Hans Thoma: Black Forest Landscape at Schönenberg

Lot-No. 258

Proceeds : 100 €