Composition with crosses

Antoni Tàpies (Barcelona 1923)

Composition with crosses

Lot-No. 311

Proceeds : 400 €

Lithograph in colours/laid paper with watermark "Sala Gaspar/Tapies", 50 x 63,5 cm, sign. in pencil lo. ri. Tapies as well as num. in pencil lo. le. 104/300, edges min. dam., Galfetti 74, unframed. - Mus.: Paris, New York, London, München, Barcelona et.al., Lit.: Vollmer et.al.

Antoni Tàpies: Composition with crosses

Composition with crosses

Lot-No. 311

Proceeds : 400 €

Composition with crosses
Composition with crosses