Team of Horses at the Coast

Gregor von Bochmann (Estland 1850 - Düsseldorf 1930)

Team of Horses at the Coast

Lot-No. 152

Proceeds : 300 €

Watercolour, 9 x 13 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. G.v. Bochmann, unopened. - Mus.: Berlin, München, Dresden, Düsseldorf, London, Tallinn et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Gregor von Bochmann: Team of Horses at the Coast

Team of Horses at the Coast

Lot-No. 152

Proceeds : 300 €

Team of Horses at the Coast
Team of Horses at the Coast