Road on Sylt

Heinrich Siepmann (Mülheim 1904)

Road on Sylt

Lot-No. 101

Proceeds : 1.600 €

Oil/canvas, 23 x 28 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Siepmann 47, min. splits. - The painting is illustrated in the catalogue raisonné with the number 65. - Mus.: Recklinghausen, Duisburg, Mülheim, Witten, Münster et.al., Lit.: Vollmer et.al.

Heinrich Siepmann: Road on Sylt

Road on Sylt

Lot-No. 101

Proceeds : 1.600 €

Road on Sylt
Road on Sylt