Residential Street in Uhlenhorst

Albert Feser Hamburg 1901 - Hamburg 1993

Proceeds : 700 €

Oil/board, 34 x 36,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. A. Feser 1959, on the reverse titled 'Wohnstrasse in Uhlenhorst'. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum et.al.), Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Bernt Feser et.al.

Albert Feser: Residential Street in Uhlenhorst

Proceeds : 700 €