The Mare Mariza

Karl Volkers Düsseldorf 1868 - Neuhaus 1949

The Mare Mariza

Proceeds : 1.600 €

Oil/canvas, 44 x 54 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. K. Volkers 1929, inscribed lo. ri. Mariza v. Gulliver II u. Calatafimi Bes: P de Nully Brown, on the stretcher stamp L.A. Schröter Charlottenburg.

Karl Volkers: The Mare Mariza

The Mare Mariza

Proceeds : 1.600 €

The Mare Mariza
The Mare Mariza