Portrait of a Girl

Caspar Ritter Eßlingen 1861 - Ermatingen 1923

Portrait of a Girl

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Oil/canvas, 55,5 x 45 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Casp. Ritter 1910, a little craquelé. - Mus.: Düsseldorf, Karlsruhe, Magdeburg, Mannheim, Genf, Winterthur, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et. al.

Caspar Ritter: Portrait of a Girl

Portrait of a Girl

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Portrait of a Girl
Portrait of a Girl