Japanese Bay

Utagawa Hiroshige Tokio 1797 - Tokio 1858

Japanese Bay

Proceeds : 100 €

Woodcut in colours, 17,5 x 23,5 cm, sign. in the plate up. le. Hiroshige, min. brownish. - Mus.: London, New York, Amsterdam et. al., Lit.: G. Fahr-Becker 'Japanische Farbholzschnitte' et.al.

Utagawa Hiroshige: Japanese Bay

Japanese Bay

Proceeds : 100 €

Japanese Bay
Japanese Bay