The Battle at Narva

Henrik August (Henric) Ankarcrona Schonen 1831 - 1917

The Battle at Narva

Proceeds : 3.200 €

Oil/canvas, 27 x 45 cm, sign. lo. ri. Henric Ankarcrona, a little rest. - Mus.: Stockholm, Göteborg, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Henrik August (Henric) Ankarcrona: The Battle at Narva

The Battle at Narva

Proceeds : 3.200 €

The Battle at Narva
The Battle at Narva