A Park in Rome

Hans Gyde Petersen Vester Aast 1862 - Gentofte 1943

A Park in Rome

Proceeds : 900 €

Oil/canvas, 47,5 x 60 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Gyde Petersen Roma 96, small lesion of the canvas, a little rest. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer.

Hans Gyde Petersen: A Park in Rome

A Park in Rome

Proceeds : 900 €

A Park in Rome
A Park in Rome