Bleaching the Linen

August Splitgerber Steingaden 1844 - München 1918

Bleaching the Linen

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Oil/panel, 24,5 x 17 cm, sign. lo. le. A. Splitgerber, min. rest. - Mus.: München (Neue Pinakothek), Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit u.a.

August Splitgerber: Bleaching the Linen

Bleaching the Linen

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Bleaching the Linen
Bleaching the Linen