Reading in a Courtyard in Nidden

Ernst Bischoff-Culm Culm 1870 - Frankreich 1917

Proceeds : 3.700 €

Oil/canvas, 89, 5 x 79 cm, sign. lo. ri. Bischoff Culm, on the stretcher sign. anew Bischoff Culm Nidden, some rest., relined. - Mus.: Magdeburg, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer et. al.

Ernst Bischoff-Culm: Reading in a Courtyard in Nidden

Proceeds : 3.700 €