Evening at the Sea

Magnus Weidemann Hamburg 1880 - Keitum/Sylt 1967

Evening at the Sea

Proceeds : 700 €

Oil/board, 33,5 x 54 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Weidemann MW 33, soiled. - Mus.: Flensburg, Husum, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Der Neue Rump et. al.

Magnus Weidemann: Evening at the Sea

Evening at the Sea

Proceeds : 700 €

Evening at the Sea
Evening at the Sea