A big Art Nouveau vase decorated with circles and lines

Charles Catteau Douai 1880 - Cannes 1966

Proceeds : 800 €

Boch Frères Keramis/La Louvière, c. 1922. Stone ware, polychrome glazed on craqueling glaze ground. Labeled 'B.F.K., La Louvière Belgique, D. 751, Ch. Catteau', impr. K D, 898. H. 47 cm.

Charles Catteau: A big Art Nouveau vase decorated with circles and lines

Proceeds : 800 €