Winterhude in the Moonlight

Jacobus Johannes van Poorten Deventer 1841 - Hamburg 1914

Winterhude in the Moonlight

Proceeds : 900 €

Oil/canv., 26 x 20 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. J.J. v Poorten 87, on the reverse wrongly inscribed August (!) van Poorten Winterhude b. Hamburg, min. rub. - Mus.: Altenburg, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump.

Jacobus Johannes van Poorten: Winterhude in the Moonlight

Winterhude in the Moonlight

Proceeds : 900 €

Winterhude in the Moonlight
Winterhude in the Moonlight