A glass vase with flower ornament 'poppies'

René Lalique Ay/Marne 1860 - Paris 1945

Proceeds : 1.100 €

France, 1920's. Matt engraved sign. 'R. Lalique France', numb. Milky glass with blue patina and pressed relief ornament. Mattfinished surface. H. 21 cm.

René Lalique: A glass vase with flower ornament 'poppies'

Proceeds : 1.100 €