Two Master and Steam Ship

Anton Melbye Kopenhagen 1818 - Paris 1875

Two Master and Steam Ship

Proceeds : 700 €

Washed charcoal drawing, 20 x 27,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Anton Melbye 1865, unopened. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Kopenhagen, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Weilbach et. al.

Anton Melbye: Two Master and Steam Ship

Two Master and Steam Ship

Proceeds : 700 €

Two Master and Steam Ship
Two Master and Steam Ship