The Obersee near Berchtesgaden

Edward Theodore Compton London 1849 - Feldafing 1921

Proceeds : 700 €

Oil/cardboard, 17 x 23 cm, monogr. lo. ri. E.T.C., some rest. - Mus.: Leipzig, Zürich, Cincinnati et. al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit et. al.

Edward Theodore Compton: The Obersee near Berchtesgaden

Proceeds : 700 €