Near Grieben on Hiddensee

Reinhard Heinemann Altona 1895 - Esbjerg 1967

Near Grieben on Hiddensee

Proceeds : 400 €

Mixed media/paper, 45 x 58 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. R. Heinemann 1936 as well as inscribed Grieben. - Studied on the Academy of Arts in New York. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Schleswig, Wuppertal, Kopenhagen, Stockholm et. al., Lit.: Weilbach, Der Neue Rump, Brian Barrett: Westkysten Kunstnere et. al.

Reinhard Heinemann: Near Grieben on Hiddensee

Near Grieben on Hiddensee

Proceeds : 400 €

Near Grieben on Hiddensee
Near Grieben on Hiddensee