Creek in the Woods

Franz Pauly Aldegund/Mosel 1837 - Düsseldorf 1913

Creek in the Woods

Proceeds : 700 €

Oil/canv., 27 x 33,5 cm., sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Frz Pauly 1860 Ddorf, on the reverse sign. anew as well as dat. Düsseldorf März 1860, some rest, min soiled. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et. al.

Franz Pauly: Creek in the Woods

Creek in the Woods

Proceeds : 700 €

Creek in the Woods
Creek in the Woods