Catalogue ArchiveAuktion 295 → Gätke Pritzwalk um 1814 - Helgoland 1897 - Fishing boats on the beach of the Pomeranian bight

Gätke Pritzwalk um 1814 - Helgoland 1897 - Fishing boats on the beach of the Pomeranian bight

Fishing boats on the beach of the Pomeranian bight

Lot-Nr. 52 | Gätke Pritzwalk um 1814 - Helgoland 1897

Fishing boats on the beach of the Pomeranian bight | Reserveprice 950 €

Oil/canvas, 35 x 54 cm, sign. lo. ri. sign. and dat. Heinrich Gätke 1840, min. rest. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Next Auction Dates

  • 22 February 2020