Ideal view of Stuttgart with a cultural center

Edward Dwurnik 1943

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Acrylic/canvas, 115 x 82 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. E. Dwurnik 1994, titled 'Palac Kultury w idealym miescie' sowie inscr. lo. le 'Stuttgart, signed and dat. 1994, not framed. Mus.: Gent (SMAK), Frankfurt/O., Lodz, Bratislava (Slovak Nat. Gallery) et.al.

Edward Dwurnik: Ideal view of Stuttgart with a cultural center

Edward Dwurnik 1943

Proceeds : 1.000 €