Self portrait

Max Liebermann Berlin 1847 - Berlin 1935

Self portrait

Proceeds : 700 €

1912, lithograph, 22 x15 cm, sign. in pencil lo. le. M. Liebermann, Schiefler 135 b, not opened.Mus.: Karlsruhe, Weimar, Erfurt, Nuremberg u.a., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Max Liebermann: Self portrait

Self portrait

Proceeds : 700 €

Self portrait
Self portrait