A bronze figure 'Cocks head'

Günter Grass Danzig 1927

A bronze figure 'Cocks head'

Proceeds : 500 €

German, 20th cent. Bronze with patina, sign. 'Grass', numb. 13/150, indistinct foundry mark 'Kunstgießerei..'. H. 17 cm.

Günter Grass: A bronze figure 'Cocks head'

Günter Grass Danzig 1927

A bronze figure 'Cocks head'

Proceeds : 500 €

A bronze figure 'Cocks head'
A bronze figure 'Cocks head'