Flower bouquet in a green jug

Willy Schlobach Brüssel 1864 - Nonnenhorn a. Bodensee 1951

Flower bouquet in a green jug

Oil/canvas, 60 x 50 cm, monogr. lo. ri. and dat. W.S. (ligation) 1935. Mus.: Tournai, Altenburg, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit et.al.

Willy Schlobach: Flower bouquet in a green jug

Flower bouquet in a green jug

Flower bouquet in a green jug
Flower bouquet in a green jug