Procession

Eduard Bargheer Hamburg 1901 - Hamburg 1979

Procession

Proceeds : 200 €

Colour etching, 31 x 42,5 cm, sign. in pencil and dat. Bargheer 72, also sign. and dat. within the plate 'Bargheer 72', unframed. Mus.: Hamburg (u.a. Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Cologne, Karlsruhe, Hannover et.al., Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Baumgart, Heydorn, Rosenbach 'E.B. Werkverzeichnis d. Druckgraphik 1930-1974' et.al.

Eduard Bargheer: Procession

Procession

Proceeds : 200 €

Procession
Procession