Oasis

Eduard Bargheer Hamburg 1901 - Hamburg 1979

Oasis

Proceeds : 100 €

Lithograph in colour, 34 x 47 cm, sign. in pencil lo. ri. and dat. Bargheer 67 and inscr. lo. le 'Probedruck' ("press proof), personally titled, unframed. Mus.: Hamburg (a.o. Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Cologne, Karlsruhe, Hannover u.a., Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Baumgart, Heydorn, Rosenbach 'E.B. Werkverzeichnis d. Druckgraphik 1930-1974' et.al.

Eduard Bargheer: Oasis

Oasis

Proceeds : 100 €

Oasis
Oasis