Abstract composition

Herbert Zangs Krefeld 1924 - Krefeld 2003

Abstract composition

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Blackened paper, bent, on panel, 35 x 35 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Zangs 58, not opened. Exhibited in the Kunstverein Frefeld. Mus.: Amsterdam (Stedelijk Mus.), Oostende, Budapets, Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Karlsruhe et.al, Lit.: Cremer- Bermbach 'Werkmonographie' (1996) et.al.

Herbert Zangs: Abstract composition

Abstract composition

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Abstract composition
Abstract composition