A threemaster and a freight ship

Vilhelm Arnesen Flensburg 1865 - Kopenhagen 1948

Proceeds : 900 €

Oil/canvas, 37 x 55 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Vilh. Arnesen 1944. Mus.: Aalborg, Frederiksborg, Kopenhagen et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Weilbach.

Vilhelm Arnesen: A threemaster and a freight ship

Proceeds : 900 €