Nude

Gerhard Marcks Berlin 1889 - Burgbrohl 1981

Nude

Proceeds : 200 €

1941. Charcoal drawing, 32 x 18 cm, sign. lo. le. G. Marcks, some browning, paper lesion, unframed with passepartout. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Gerhard Marcks: Nude

Nude

Proceeds : 200 €

Nude
Nude