Houses in a Mediterranean town

Gerhart Bettermann Leipzig 1910 - Winnemark 1992

Proceeds : 200 €

Watercolour, 56 x 74 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. G. Bettermann 57, not opened. Mus.: Kiel (Kunsthalle), Gottorf (SHLM), Flensburg u.a., Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Beitz (Monographie) et.al.

Gerhart Bettermann: Houses in a Mediterranean town

Proceeds : 200 €