Woman and child

Alfred Partikel Goldap/Ostpr. 1888 - Ahrenshoop 1945

Woman and child

Proceeds : 7.700 €

Oil/panel, 40 x 25 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. A. Partikel 23. Mus.: Berlin (Nationalgalerie), Altona, Nürnberg, Stettin, Rostock, Essen et.al. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Dreßler et.al.

Alfred Partikel: Woman and child

Woman and child

Proceeds : 7.700 €

Woman and child
Woman and child