A forest track

Rudolf Höckner Wolkenstein 1864 - Bad Mergentheim 1942

A forest track

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Oil/cardboard, 29 x 45,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. R. Höckner 1909, min. dam., on the reverse old lable from the Galerie Commeter, Hamburg, with title. Hamburg, Kiel, Weimar et.al., Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Rudolf Höckner: A forest track

A forest track

Proceeds : 1.100 €

A forest track
A forest track