Children on a hayfield

Hans von Bartels Hamburg 1856 - München 1913

Children on a hayfield

Proceeds : 1.500 €

Oil/canvas/board, 26 x 32 cm, sign. lo. le. Hans Bartels, dat. lo. ri. 1876 with indication of the artist's club 'Malkasten' from Düsseldorf (carved), min. rest.

Hans von Bartels: Children on a hayfield

Children on a hayfield

Proceeds : 1.500 €

Children on a hayfield
Children on a hayfield