Abstract composition

Max Olderock Hamburg 1895 - Hamburg 1972

Abstract composition

Proceeds : 300 €

Pastel, 31 x 38 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Olderock 70, not opened. Mus.: Bern (Kunstmuseum), Mönchengladbach et.al., Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Wagner 'M.O. - Ein Hamburger Expressionist' (1989).

Max Olderock: Abstract composition

Abstract composition

Proceeds : 300 €

Abstract composition
Abstract composition