Piggery

Ludwig Dettmann Adelbye 1865 - Berlin 1944

Piggery

Proceeds : 23.500 €

C. 1895. Oil/canvas, 70 x 100 cm, sign. lo. ri. Ludwig Dettmann, several exhibition labels a.o. of the Bohemian Kunstverein in Prague. See Potzal (p.58, ill.51), min. rest. Mus.: Berlin (Nationalgalerie), Hamburg (o.a. Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Breslau, Flensburg (Museumsberg with 22 paintings) et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Potzal 'L.D. - Zwischen Avantgarde u. Anpassung' (2008) et.al.

Ludwig Dettmann: Piggery

Piggery

Proceeds : 23.500 €

Piggery
Piggery - image 1 Piggery - image 2 Piggery - image 3