The Red cliff at Kampen

Ernst Müller-Graefe Nobitz 1879 - Altenburg 1954

The Red cliff at Kampen

Proceeds : 200 €

Mixed media, 55 x 68 cm, sign. lo. ri. Ernst Müller-Gräfe also monogr., dat. Sept. 1923 and titled lo. le., not opened. Mus.: Dresden, Essen, Chemnitz u.a., Lit.:Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer et.al.

Ernst Müller-Graefe: The Red cliff at Kampen

The Red cliff at Kampen

Proceeds : 200 €

The Red cliff at Kampen
The Red cliff at Kampen