A bronze figure 'Foal'

Albert Hinrich Hussmann Cuxhaven 1874 - Berlin 1946

A bronze figure 'Foal'

Proceeds : 700 €

Berlin, early 20th cent. Bronze with patina. Sign. 'Albert Hinrich Hussmann', foundry mark ''Bildgiesserei Kraas Berlin S.42'. H. 21,5 cm, 17,5 x 6,5 cm.

Albert Hinrich Hussmann: A bronze figure 'Foal'

A bronze figure 'Foal'

Proceeds : 700 €

A bronze figure 'Foal'
A bronze figure 'Foal'