Young woman lying in the warm evening light

Ernst Liebermann Langemüß 1869 - Beuerberg 1960

Proceeds : 4.300 €

Oil/canvas, 100 x 120 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Ernst Liebermann - Mchn. 1926. - Mus.: Karlsruhe, Weimar, Erfurt, Nuremberg et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Ernst Liebermann: Young woman lying in the warm evening light

Proceeds : 4.300 €