A convolute of 19 studies

Kurt Opitz Leipzig 1887 - Leipzig 1960

A convolute of 19 studies

Proceeds : 300 €

Red/chalk/pen/pencil/watercolour, c. 33 x 25 cm to 32 x 42 cm, some monogr., some creases and paper lesion, unframed, the most with passepartout. From the artist's estate. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer et.al.

Kurt Opitz: A convolute of 19 studies

A convolute of 19 studies

Proceeds : 300 €

A convolute of 19 studies
A convolute of 19 studies - image 1 A convolute of 19 studies - image 2 A convolute of 19 studies - image 3 A convolute of 19 studies - image 4