A large bronze fiture 'orange utan'

Hans Martin Ruwoldt Hamburg 1891 - Hamburg 1969

Proceeds : 2.000 €

German, c. 1928. Bronze with patina. Monogr. 'HR', foundry mark 'Guss Barth Elmenhorst'. H. 18 cm, 27,5 x 11 cm.

Hans Martin Ruwoldt: A large bronze fiture 'orange utan'

Proceeds : 2.000 €