Young Fauns and Nymph playing

Hans Koberstein Schulpforta 1864 - Berlin 1945

Young Fauns and Nymph playing

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Oil/canvas, 50 x 80 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Hans Koberstein 1923, some splits, unframed. - Mus.: Münster, Krefeld, Görlitz, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et. al.

Hans Koberstein: Young Fauns and Nymph playing

Young Fauns and Nymph playing

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Young Fauns and Nymph playing
Young Fauns and Nymph playing