The church of St. Petri

Albert Feser (Hamburg 1901 - Hamburg 1993)

The church of St. Petri

Lot-No. 445

Proceeds : 600,00 €

Oil/canvas/cardboard, 60,5 x 47,5 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. A. Feser 69, rest. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum et.al.), Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Bernt Feser et.al. - Landscape painter, studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers, member of the Kleiner Hamburger Künstlerring, was awarded the Biermann-Ratjen-Medal in 1991, study trips to France, Spain, Italy, Norway, Denmark and to Switzerland. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum a. others). Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Bernt Feser a. others.

Albert Feser: The church of St. Petri

The church of St. Petri

Lot-No. 445

Proceeds : 600,00 €

The church of St. Petri
The church of St. Petri