Figures in a vast Summer Landscape

Hendrik Dirk Kruseman van Elten (Alkmaar 1829 - Paris 1904)

Oil/panel, 42 x 56 cm, sign. lo. le. HDK v. Elten f., vintage label of the Art Gallery Franz Leuwer Bremen, slightly rest. - Mus.: New York (Metrop. Museum), Haarlem, Brussels, Alkmaar, Otterlo. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Scheen.

Hendrik Dirk Kruseman van Elten: Figures in a vast Summer Landscape