Dark signs

Walter Siebelist Hamburg 1904 - Hamburg 1978

Dark signs

Proceeds : 900 €

Tempera/panel, 25,5 x 77,5 cm, sign. and dat. lo. le. Siebelist 63. On the reverse label in the artist's handwriting. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle) et.al., Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Frenzel 'Kunst am Bau' (1959), Weimar in: Exh. cat. 'Der Baukreis' (2003).

Walter Siebelist: Dark signs

Dark signs

Proceeds : 900 €

Dark signs
Dark signs