At the river Luhe

Friedrich Schwinge Hamburg 1852 - Hamburg 1913

At the river Luhe

Proceeds : 600 €

Oil/canvas, 56 x 77 cm, sign. lo. ri. Fr. Schwinge - H.b.g., some rest., titled on the reverse. Mus.: Hamburg (Altonaer Museum), Brunswick, Lüneburg, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn et.al.

Friedrich Schwinge: At the river Luhe

At the river Luhe

Proceeds : 600 €

At the river Luhe
At the river Luhe